2 bedroom apartment 42 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$307,828
$7,329/m²
;
In CRM: 82672
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/09/2025

Price per m²
    $7,329/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    42 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

We present for sale a cozy apartment of 42 m2, located in picturesque Djenovicy, Herceg Novi. This apartment is just 20 meters from the sea, right in the front row of the beach, offering exceptional proximity to the water and stunning panoramic views. Planning: separate kitchen-living room, bedroom and room. At the entrance there is a terrace of 8 m2, buried in greenery, and a pantry of 6 m2. The apartment is bright and visible, large windows open a direct panoramic view of the sea. Fully furnished, the kitchen is equipped with Bosch appliances. Within walking distance are restaurants, beaches, shop, school and Portonovi complex. This apartment is an excellent choice for both a comfortable permanent residence, and for a summer holiday or profitable rental business, due to its unique location, readiness for settlement and high demand in the area.

Location on the map

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance