1 bedroom apartment 52 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$171,362
$3,295/m²
;
In CRM: 82011
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/09/2025

Price per m²
    $3,295/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2024

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Description

We offer for sale stylish apartments with 1 bedroom in Lastva Grbalsk, just a few minutes from the best beaches of the Budva Riviera. The apartments are located in a new house with modern architecture and are fully ready for occupancy. Location: Yaz Beach - about 3 km (5 minutes by car). The center of Budva is only 5 km (10-15 minutes drive). Tivat Airport - 14 km (≈20 minutes). • Within walking distance - IDEA supermarket, post office and bus stop. • The area is characterized by a convenient location: quick exit both to the sea and towards Budva and Tivat. Apartments: • The area is 52-56 m2. • Modern interior design with track lighting. • All furniture and equipment are included in the price. • Quality plumbing and stylish bathroom. • The house is legalized, the documents are in order. • Year of construction: 2024. • Purchase gives the right to obtain a residence permit in Montenegro. Area of the complex: • Swimming pool with a tan and rest area. Lounge zone with a campfire. • Street simulators. • Manicured green territory. • Parking space is included in the price. This is a great option both for personal accommodation and for renting out during the tourist season. Contact us to arrange a viewing.

Location on the map