Studio apartment 36 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$151,773
$4,216/m²
;
In CRM: 25613
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 29/08/2025

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,216/m²
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    36 m²

Description

Status: Fully approved/legalized • Condition: Used once (like new) • Extras: Sea view, swimming pool access, private garage

Highlights
  • Area: 36 m² studio apartment
  • View: Panoramic sea view
  • Amenities: Swimming pool in the complex
  • Parking: Private garage included
  • Documentation: All approvals in place; property used only once
Description

For sale is a nearly new 36 m² studio apartment in Pržno, Budva—one of Montenegro’s most desirable seaside enclaves. Enjoy a beautiful sea view from your home, relax by the on-site swimming pool, and benefit from a private garage—an exceptional convenience on the coast. With full legal approval and minimal prior use, this turnkey property is perfect as a personal retreat or a high-demand holiday rental.

Contact

Price & viewing on request.
Reach out to schedule a visit or receive full documentation.

Location on the map

Montenegro