Land 1 105 m² Skaljari, Montenegro

Skaljari, Montenegro
$454,180
$411/m²
;
In CRM: 213
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/12/2025

Description

Great location between Tivat, Kotor, and the airport • Plot area: 1,105 m²
• Terrain: gentle slope
• Infrastructure:
— Direct access from the main road
— Utilities (water and electricity) available at the edge of the plot
• Unobstructed sea view Construction Parameters:
• Build coefficient (BRGP): 0.8
• Occupancy index: 0.3
• Max gross construction area: 884 m² + basement levels
• Allowed height: Ground floor + 1 floor + attic (P+1+PK)
• Minimum green area: 25–30% Advantages:
• Ideal for a private villa or a small residential development
• UTU (urban-technical conditions) already in place
• Clean title, full ownership (1/1)
• Rare opportunity with sea view, infrastructure access, and building permission Contact us for more information or to schedule a viewing  

Location on the map

Skaljari, Montenegro
Grocery stores
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request