2 bedroom apartment 135 m² Pererenan, Indonesia

Mengwi, Pererenan, Indonesia
$345,000
$2,556/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,556/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    135 m²

Description

This Mediterranean-modern villa locks in genuine scarcity in one of Bali's fastest-moving coastal markets. You're buying into a three-unit boutique development with a 100-year leasehold plus 50-year extension; ownership security that sits at near-freehold strength. Two bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, a private pool, and fully enclosed living spaces deliver immediate appeal to quality renters and personal-use buyers alike. The clean architectural lines and compact smart layout work equally hard for a couple's coastal retreat or a serious investment play with built-in rental demand. Completion locked for Q3 2027 with permits already in process; you're not speculating on timelines, you're capitalizing on 14-month certainty at a pre-finished price point before comparable stock sells out.

Location on the map

Mengwi, Pererenan, Indonesia
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink