3 bedroom apartment 201 m² Kerobokan, Indonesia

Kerobokan, Indonesia
$328,000
$1,632/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,632/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    201 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2020

Description

Built in 2020, this modern villa strikes the rare balance between quiet residential living and proximity to Kuta's action. At 244 sqm of land and 201 sqm of thoughtful living space, you get a proper pool, pagoda, and those sunrise views over the garden that make mornings matter. The 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms are fully enclosed, semi-furnished, and ready to move into or lease out. What makes it smart right now: permits are in process (Pondok Wisata and SLF/SLO), which unlocks genuine rental income potential once approved. Leasehold 25 years plus 24-year extension keeps your exit options open. Modern build means lower maintenance headaches compared to older inventory in the area.

Location on the map

Kerobokan, Indonesia
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure