3 bedroom apartment 332 m² Tumbakbayuh, Indonesia

Mengwi, Tumbakbayuh, Indonesia
$649,000
$1,955/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,955/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    332 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

Clean lines and thoughtful design define this 2025-built minimalist villa. Three bedrooms and four bathrooms sit comfortably across 332 sqm of living space on 380 sqm of land, anchored by a private pool and topped with a rooftop patio that's genuinely special. Morning coffee or evening drinks up there feels like the whole point of owning this place. Located ten minutes from the action but removed from the noise, you get Canggu proximity without central congestion. Built with separate AC units throughout, full enclosure, 13.2kW power capacity, and semi-furnished move-in readiness, this villa works equally well as a personal sanctuary or a strong rental performer. The bathroom-to-space ratio is rare for the price point, and the 26-year leasehold gives you a clear investment horizon with genuine upside as the neighborhood continues to mature.

Location on the map

Mengwi, Tumbakbayuh, Indonesia
Food & Drink
Leisure