Cottage 2 bedrooms 91 m² Municipality of Northern Corfu, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Northern Corfu
$118,071
$1,297/m²
;
In CRM: 43751
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    91 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    91 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    78 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 91 sq.meters on the island of Corfu. Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom. 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one shower WC. There are: a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: garden. For sale, a traditional house of 91 sq.m located in a mountainous village of Strinilas in the north-east of Corfu! The house consists of : * a separate kitchen, a living room with fireplace, a bathroom with shower, a separate storeroom on the ground floor with a veranda * 2 bedrooms, a balcony, and a bathroom with shower on the first floor. The roof was replaced in 2015 and new cypress flooring done in 2019. The property is in pretty good condition, yet needs refreshment. The village of Strinilas is on the mountain close to Pantokratoras peak. There are only 12 permanent residents during winter. In summer, the village is a popular transit point for hikers. Its tavern on the small village square is open every day, as well as a small shop nearby.