4 bedroom house 200 m² Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Municipal Unit of Troizinia
$288,444
$1,442/m²
;
Last update: 07/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    200 m²

Description

A trully beautiful seaside maisonette in Troizinia,Peloponnese for sale unfinished giving the opportunity to complete with your own taste.
Just 70 meters from a charming seaside creek in the tranquil area of Kalloni, Troizinia, this independent, bright and spacious three-level maisonette of 200 sq.m. is offered for sale, complemented by its own private garden of 270 sq.m. The property forms part of a newly built residential complex, fully enclosed and accessed through an elegant iron gate, which opens onto an internal road serving the individual homes and ensuring privacy and security.
Upon entering the complex, the private garden of the residence unfolds to the right, leading to the main entrance. The first level, designed as a semi-basement, includes three bedrooms, one of which has been planned to accommodate an en-suite bathroom, an additional bathroom serving the remaining rooms, an independent storage area, and a boiler room. An internal staircase at the end of the corridor connects to the upper levels of the home.
The main living level (mezzanine) features a generous open-plan living and kitchen area with fireplace, a designated dining space, a guest W.C., and a spacious terrace offering beautiful sea views. This level also benefits from a second main entrance directly from the street side, where a landscaped terrace with planted trees and greenery creates a welcoming outdoor setting, along with an open parking area.