Cottage 240 m² Makrygialos, Greece

Makrygialos, Greece, Pydna - Kolindros Municipality
$472,283
$1,968/m²
;
In CRM: 50855
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Total area
    240 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    240 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    8 000 m²

Description

Spacious Detached House in Makrigialos, Pieria Discover tranquillity and great sea views in this stunning detached house nestled in the coastal town of Makrigialos, Pieria. Key Features: Open sea view Situated just 750 meters from the shore 240 square meters of living area spread across three floors Privacy of an 8000 square meter plot Layout: The house has a living area with a fireplace & kitchen - dining area on the 1st floor, plus one full bathroom. Upstairs, are located 4 bedrooms with balcony access, a terrace, and a second full bathroom. The ground floor offers a large space that functioned as a garage, storage area, and has an additional kitchen. Outside, enjoy an 8,000 sq.m. plot with olive trees, open parking, a garden, & a BBQ area. Ideal for: Families and Nature Lovers who enjoy the beauty of the Greek countryside. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Location on the map

Makrygialos, Greece, Pydna - Kolindros Municipality
Healthcare
Food & Drink