3 bedroom house 352 m² Jikhanjuri, Georgia

Jikhanjuri, Georgia
$225,000
$639/m²
;
Last update: 24/03/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    352 m²

Description

House for sale in the village of Chanieti (1 hour drive from Batumi).
The area of the plot is 4000 m2, the status of "agricultural" (two plots, it is possible to transfer to the status of "non-agricultural" for purchase by foreign citizens).
Heating - central, gas (radiators installed).
High-quality construction, high concrete foundation. The repairs are 95% complete.
Planning:
On the first floor - kitchen-living room, 2 separate rooms and bathroom.
On the second floor - 3 bedrooms (each own bathroom).
All bedrooms with windows.
There is a well, its own water supply.
There are outbuildings.
Orchard planted.
An asphalt road is laid to the house, 200 meters to the highway.
The house is located in a picturesque and quiet place with amazing views of the mountains.

Lot 4892YUT

Location on the map

Jikhanjuri, Georgia
Education