2 bedroom apartment 36 m² Capital City of Prague, Czech Republic

Czech Republic, Capital City of Prague
$212,213
$5,895/m²
;
Last update: 07/03/2025

• Address
    Samova, 945945 2222

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,895/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    36 m²

Description

Are you a follower of the urban lifestyle and are you looking for modern housing near the center of the metropolis? Then I take the liberty of offering you a completely renovated apartment unit in a low-rise apartment building in Sámova street, in Prague's Vršovice. This is a superior property with 2+kk available, total floor area 36 m2, the apartment is located on the 3rd floor of the building and faces South. The layout offers a large entrance hall (in which it is possible to build enough storage space), a bathroom with a show corner and a sink, a separate toilet, a kitchen with a kitchen unit and a place for a dating table and a smaller alcove, which is great for building in your work table, for example. Furthermore, a bright living space in which it is possible to furnish a living room with an elegantly separated quiet zone or sleeping area. Only luxurious materials were used in design the design of this apartment unit. The apartment is separated unfurnished — however, it accounts a brand new modern kitchen with applications, a bathroom with a sink and shower, and a separate toilet. Photos of the visualization are attacked for a closer idea of the possible appeal of the interior. The renovation will include, among other things, new electricity and water distribution, new parties and a floating floor. The planned compilation date of the reconstruction is January 2023. A comprehensive reconstruction of the roof is planned for the beginning of next year. Parking is easy right next to the house. The popular location of Prague's Vršovice provisions complete civic events — of course there are kindergartens, schools, restaurants, shops, services, hospitals, playgrounds, doctors, theater, football stadium, wintering stadium, tennis courts, skate park, gas station, etc. Plenty of greenery and space nearby Havlíčkovy sady (Grébovka) and Heroldovy sady offer walks and outdoor sports activities.