2 bedroom apartment 77 m² Polis Chrysochous, Cyprus

$266,383
$3,460/m²
;
Last update: 30/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,460/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    77 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Balcony

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garden

Description

Discover modern Mediterranean living in this exclusive gated development offering unmatched style, comfort, and convenience. This spacious first-floor apartment features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a master en-suite and a luxury family bathroom. Enjoy bright open-plan living with an Italian-designed kitchen, high-quality finishes throughout, and a large private veranda perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing under the sun. Residents benefit from a wealth of on-site amenities, including: ?‍♂️ A large communal swimming pool ? Gym and sauna facilities ? Landscaped gardens ? Ample private parking ? Provisions for air conditioning Located just a short walk from Polis centre, this property is within easy reach of fine restaurants, shops, and everyday amenities. It’s also close to Latchi Marina and its vibrant waterfront, offering a range of water sports and leisure activities. Whether you’re seeking a permanent home, a holiday retreat, or a high-return investment, this property ticks all the boxes. Completion within 12 months of signing contract.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Polis Chrysochous
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure