4 bedroom house 328 m² Koinoteta Agiou Tychona, Cyprus

Cyprus, Koinoteta Agiou Tychona
$2,00M
$6,098/m²
;
In CRM: 86407145
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/05/2026

Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    328 m²

Description

An exceptional 4-bedroom villa is offered for sale in the prestigious residential area of Agios Tychonas, Limassol—a peaceful, green location that combines privacy, open views, and close proximity to the coastline, all while being within easy reach of the city and key infrastructure. This project is an exclusive collection of luxury villas designed to provide a refined lifestyle, featuring contemporary architecture, landscaped surroundings, and a well-balanced living environment. Residents enjoy privacy, generous outdoor spaces, and a serene atmosphere, ideal for families and long-term investment. Property details: Ref: Villa 4A Type: Detached villa Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 4 Internal area: approx. 192 m² Basement: 105 m² Covered veranda: 31 m² Total covered area: 366 m² Plot: 600 m² Swimming pool: Private Parking: Covered Price: €1,700,000 + VAT Technical specifications: Energy Efficiency Class A, central underfloor heating, air-conditioning, thermally insulated double-glazed windows, designer kitchens and wardrobes, marble stairs, solar water heating, landscaped gardens with irrigation system, security door, and video entry system. The villa offers spacious interiors, a private pool, and beautifully designed outdoor areas, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle with both comfort and elegance. Status: Under construction Completion: approx. 18 months Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E