1 bedroom apartment 63 m² Parekklisia, Cyprus

Parekklisia, Cyprus, Koinoteta Parekklesias
$248,502
$3,920/m²
;
In CRM: 243169
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,920/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    63 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

This modern one-bedroom apartment is located in a contemporary residential development in the peaceful area of Parekklisia, within close proximity to Limassol and with convenient access to the highway and nearby coastline. The apartment is designed with a bright open-plan layout that seamlessly connects the living and dining area with a modern kitchen, creating a comfortable and functional living space. Large windows allow natural light to fill the interior, enhancing the sense of openness and comfort. The bedroom is well-proportioned and designed to provide privacy and relaxation, while high-quality materials and contemporary finishes contribute to a modern and elegant interior. The residence also benefits from both covered and uncovered verandas, offering pleasant outdoor spaces to enjoy the surrounding views and fresh air. Situated within a secure gated development, the apartment also includes dedicated parking and benefits from a quiet residential setting that combines tranquility with convenient access to the amenities and lifestyle of Limassol.

Location on the map

Parekklisia, Cyprus, Koinoteta Parekklesias
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure