2 bedroom apartment 75 m² Limassol, Cyprus

$331,869
$4,404/m²
;
In CRM: 28807
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $4,404/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    75 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

For sale: a stylish apartment under construction, perfect for modern living. This thoughtfully designed space offers 75.35 m2 of internal area featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms. Located on the second floor of a three-story building, it provides convenient access via an elevator. Situated in Zakaki, this neighborhood is known for its vibrant atmosphere and community spirit. Residents enjoy a mix of local shops, cafes, and parks, making it an ideal place for families and professionals. Zakaki is also just a short distance from popular attractions, ensuring that everything you need is within easy reach. This apartment boasts an impressive energy efficiency rating of A, making it not only a smart investment but also a comfortable and sustainable choice for daily living. The property comes unfurnished, allowing you to add your personal touch and create the perfect home.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure