4 bedroom apartment 225 m² Palodeia, Cyprus

$1,47M
$6,555/m²
;
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $6,555/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    225 m²

Description

For sale is a spacious detached house under construction in the desirable area of Palodeia. This modern property offers 225 m² of internal space, designed to provide comfort and practicality for family living. The house features four well-sized bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it ideal for growing families or those seeking extra space for guests or home offices. The home sits on a large plot, giving you plenty of room for outdoor activities or garden landscaping. With an impressive energy efficiency rating of A, you are assured of a modern, environmentally friendly living environment that will help reduce running costs. Palodeia is known for its peaceful atmosphere and beautiful natural surroundings. This area combines the calm of a residential suburb with convenient access to shops, schools, and the main road networks to Limassol and Paphos. It is a popular choice for families and professionals who appreciate a quiet community and proximity to city amenities.

Location on the map

Palodeia, Cyprus, Palodeia
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure