5 bedroom apartment 228 m² Paralimni, Cyprus

Paralimni, Protaras, Cyprus
$1,27M
$5,549/m²
;
Last update: 08/11/2025

Price per m²
    $5,549/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    228 m²

Description

This stunning luxury 5 bedroom villa is located in the prestigious area of Protaras, just a few steps from the magnificent sandy beach. All necessary infrastructure, including shops, restaurants and supermarkets, is within walking distance. Located in a closed modern complex, the villa guarantees residents a calm, safe and comfortable life. On the ground floor there is one bedroom, a bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, an open-plan living room and dining room, which organically transition into a cozy covered terrace with stylish furniture, offering a great place for relaxing in the fresh air. Nearby is a large infiniti pool, where it is so pleasant to relax on a comfortable sun lounger and refresh on hot summer days. On the second floor there are three bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. The villa also has a spacious roof terrace where you can enjoy the sea breeze and sea views. In addition, the house has an underground garage for two cars and basement rooms, which can be used as a pantry or equip a fifth bedroom for servants, a gym, a rest room, and also install a Jacuzzi. This exceptional property is ideal for both permanent residence and summer residence.

Location on the map

Paralimni, Protaras, Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure