1 bedroom apartment 62 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$184,712
$2,979/m²
;
In CRM: 238555
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 28/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,979/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    62 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

1-Bedroom Apartment – Central Larnaca This stylish 1-bedroom apartment is part of an exclusive residential development located just behind Stratigou Timagia Street in the heart of Larnaca. Surrounded by shops, restaurants, banks, and supermarkets—all within walking distance—this apartment offers the perfect balance between central convenience and peaceful living. Designed with comfort and elegance in mind, the apartment features open-plan interiors, large windows that bring in natural light, and a spacious veranda ideal for relaxation. Residents also benefit from access to a beautifully landscaped communal garden and a private swimming pool. Key Features: – 1 bedroom | 1 bathroom – Bright open-plan layout – Large veranda with city views – High-end finishes and elegant design – Walking distance to all amenities – Communal pool and landscaped garden – Ideal for investment or urban living

Location on the map

Cyprus, Larnaca
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure