2 bedroom house 63 m² Larnaca District, Cyprus

Cyprus
$404,539
$6,421/m²
;
In CRM: 236864
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    63 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    150 m²

Description

2-Bedroom House – Larnaca Experience modern comfort and timeless design in this elegant 2-bedroom residence, crafted to offer an exceptional balance of functionality, privacy, and contemporary sophistication. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a home that is both inviting and refined, ideal for those who value quality living in a serene yet central location. The residence features bright open-plan interiors with large windows that allow natural light to flow freely throughout, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Modern architectural lines and high-end finishes define the aesthetic, while premium materials ensure durability and long-lasting beauty. The layout provides a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living, with a spacious private terrace perfect for relaxation, alfresco dining, or quiet evenings surrounded by the Mediterranean breeze. Attention to detail is evident throughout — from the custom-designed kitchen and elegant bathrooms to the energy-efficient installations that guarantee comfort and sustainability year-round. Located in one of Larnaca’s most desirable neighborhoods, the home offers convenient access to schools, shops, cafés, and the New Marina, as well as major road links connecting to the rest of the city. It’s a residence that perfectly combines urban convenience with peaceful living, ideal as a primary home, holiday retreat, or investment property. This home is more than a place to live — it’s a statement of refined taste and contemporary coastal charm, designed to elevate everyday life with style and comfort.