2 bedroom apartment 105 m² Ravda, Bulgaria

Ravda, Bulgaria
$131,167
$1,249/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,249/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    105 m²

Description

Description of object: This bright and spacious three-room apartment is located in the exclusive holiday complex "Riviera Fort," directly by the sea in the popular resort of Ravda on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. The apartment is situated on the 4th floor and has a total area of 105 m². It consists of a large living room with an open kitchen, two separate bedrooms, a bathroom with a shower and toilet, and a spacious balcony with a magnificent view of the sea. The property is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary appliances - air conditioning, washing machine, refrigerator, stove, television, etc. Thanks to the large windows and southern orientation, the apartment is very bright, sunny, and offers a pleasant atmosphere. It is ideally suited for personal holidays by the sea as well as an investment with excellent rental potential. Fixture and fittings: Partially furnished (living room and kitchen partially equipped) Air conditioning (cooling/heating) in all rooms Large living area with access to the balcony Balcony with direct sea view High-quality flooring (tiles and laminate) PVC window frames with thermal insulation glazing Security door Internet and TV connections prepared Elevator in the building Amenities in the "Riviera Fort" complex: Large outdoor pool with children's area Well-maintained garden with tropical plants Restaurant and café with sea views Tennis court / multi-sports court Children's playground Reception and 24-hour security service Direct access to the beach Parking for owners and guests Location: The "Riviera Fort" complex is located in one of the best areas of the popular holiday resort Ravda, directly by the sea and just a few steps from the sandy beach. The surroundings are quiet, green, and ideal for families or anyone seeking relaxation and comfort by the sea. There are numerous restaurants, supermarkets, cafes, pharmacies, and shops nearby. The central bus stop with connections to Nessebar, Burgas, and Sunny Beach is within walking distance. Distance to the beach: directly at the sea Ravda center: approximately 500 meters City of Nessebar (UNESCO World Heritage Site): approximately 3 km Sunny Beach: approximately 6 km Burgas Airport: approximately 25 km Thanks to its excellent location and infrastructure, the property is suitable both for permanent residence and for holidays or rental purposes. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Please contact us using the provided contact details, without any obligation.