3 bedroom apartment 115 m² Tirana Municipality, Albania

Albania, Tirana Municipality, Farke
$260,061
$2,265/m²
;
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,265/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    115 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    115 m²

Description

A 3+1 apartment with a total area of ​​114.82 square meters is for sale in the "Kodra e Diellit" residential complex in Tirana, Albania's capital. It is located on the second floor. The "Kodra e Diellit" residence is a space where urban order and security, combined with aesthetics and art, provide an eco-friendly and inspiring lifestyle. They bring a new concept of pleasant and healthy living to the residential community. The "Kodra e Diellit" residential complex is the most exclusive residential complex in Tirana, where families enjoy the comforts of a desirable residential neighborhood. Here you will find clean air and water, year-round shopping, fantastic views, tranquility, privacy, security, and 24-hour service—all within close proximity to the capital's main areas and attractions. The "Kodra e Diellit" residential complex is a stunning art gallery displaying hundreds of works by master Albanian artists in the fields of fine arts and crafts, including painting, sculpture, mosaics, decorative stone, and ceramic installations, making life in the residence beautiful, inspiring, and relaxing for families. The "Kodra e Diellit" residential complex stands out for its high-quality construction. European construction industry standards were observed at every stage of the design and construction. Processes were monitored at multiple levels, using the most advanced technologies and products certified in accordance with the European Union's Eurocodes. The "Kodra e Diellit" residential complex is located in the south of Tirana and was created based on an in-depth analysis of the climatic, geographical, cultural, and economic characteristics, as well as the specific social mentality. The complex offers a variety of housing options, ranging from apartments with individual entrances, panoramic apartments, villas, and cottages. This makes the residential complex "Kodra e Diellit" one of the most diverse in the capital. Price: 225 000€ (object 210326-1)