4 bedroom house 264 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$253,473
$960/m²
;
In CRM: 20523
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/04/2026

• Address
    Rruga 8 Marsi

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    264 m²

Description

The house is located just a few meters away from the Mosque in the Durres Plazh area. It has a land surface of 500m according to the certificate, but the actual area is 700m, and a building surface of 264m which is spread over 2 floors. Each floor is organized with a living room + kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a window, and a spacious balcony. The property was built in 2004 but has never been inhabited, and it also has an external insulation system. Perfect for those looking for large spaces and a quiet life. The property has proper legal documentation and is ready for sale.

For more information or a visit to the property, please contact us!