5 room apartment 400 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$405,090
$1,013/m²
;
Last update: 20/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,013/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    400 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

The top floor of a building in the Shkëmbi i Kavajës area is for sale and is being renovated. The elevator leads directly to the floor, and there's a wrap-around balcony with views of the sea and mountains. The floor area is 400 m² (actually, 250 m² according to the building certificate). Currently, the floor contains: • 2 studios • 1 1+1 apartment • and one large room (~80 m²), which could be converted into 4 more studios. Price: 350 000€ (object 040226-2)

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Transportation
Leisure