3 bedroom townthouse 217 m² Torre-Pacheco, Spain

Torre-Pacheco, Spain
$1,03M
$4,767/m²
;
Last update: 16/05/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    217 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    300 m²

Description

Located in the charming town of Santa Rosalía, this residential complex offers an exclusive selection of townhouses. With only two properties available, a tranquil and private environment is guaranteed for its residents. The location is ideal for those seeking a balance between tranquility and accessibility, as it is just 4 km from the sea and 22 km from the nearest airport, facilitating both beach getaways and international travel. This proximity to key points makes Santa Rosalía a prime place to settle.

OUTDOOR AREAS

The townhouses in Santa Rosalía stand out for their well-designed outdoor spaces. Each property features a private garden, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate. Additionally, residents can relax in their own private pool, a luxury that adds value and comfort to the home. The spacious terraces offer additional space for outdoor leisure, ideal for al fresco dining or simply enjoying the views. The solarium is another highlight, providing an elevated space for sunbathing with complete privacy.

INDOOR AREAS

The interior of the townhouses is designed to offer maximum comfort and functionality. With three bedrooms and four bathrooms, these properties are ideal for families or those who enjoy hosting guests. Porcelain tile floors add a touch of elegance and are easy to maintain. Electric shutters and air conditioning ensure a comfortable environment year-round. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, making daily tasks easier. Built-in wardrobes in the bedrooms optimize storage space, maintaining order and aesthetics.