2 bedroom penthouse 102 m² el Fondo de les Neus Hondon de las Nieves, Spain

el Fondo de les Neus Hondon de las Nieves, Spain
$161,082
$1,579/m²
;
In CRM: 231333
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Spain
  • State
    Valencian Community
  • Village
    el Fondo de les Neus Hondon de las Nieves
  • Address
    Plaza de la Iglesia

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,579/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²

Description

The residential complex under construction in Alicante is a house with a communal swimming pool. Discover a new home surrounded by nature in this complex located in a quiet part of Alicante. Exclusive residential project for only 8 apartments with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, specially designed for those who appreciate peace, comfort and a healthy atmosphere. Among the options available, you can choose a ground floor apartment with a front terrace, a rear patio and, in some cases, a parking space on a private plot. There are also apartments on the top floor with a spacious private solarium and pantry – ideal to enjoy the sun all year round. The main characteristics of these apartments: Installation of central air conditioning through ducts High security front door Furniture in the bathroom with a mirror on High-quality outdoor joinery products Common pool surrounded by green areas The complex is located in a unique natural environment, ideal for walking, hiking routes and just to enjoy the rural scenery. Just a few minutes away are all the necessary services in a charming village with a rich history and winemaking traditions. The area is well connected with the main infrastructure: a school in 100 m, sports grounds in 300 m, a medical center in 3 km, a local market in 4 km, a golf course in 16 km, the cities of Elche and Alicante in 26 km, shopping centers in 17 km. This is an exceptional opportunity to live or invest in a quiet environment with the comfort that modern housing provides. Ask for more information or arrange to view today!