2 bedroom apartment 94 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$347,175
$3,705/m²
;
In CRM: 26796
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Syta, 181 b

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,705/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    94 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2000
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

For Sale Exclusive Duplex Apartment 93.7 m² in Wilanów Zawady, Syta str.
Seeking prestige, tranquility, and style? Stunning 3-room apartment in a green, intimate estate with access to Wilanówka river.
Key highlights:
• Unique Mediterranean design with Tuscan accents, premium finishes
• Two bathrooms, two balconies, huge storage room (20 m²)
• Perfect quiet: east/south-facing windows onto a closed street, birdsong
• Air conditioning in bedroom, luxury fitted kitchen, premium appliances (Whirpool, Beko, Samsung)
• Finishparkiet wooden flooring, modern gres in bathrooms
Estate:
Green oasis: playgrounds, sports field, running paths. Security: gated, barrier. Maintenance fee: ~1100 PLN.
Location:
3 min to bus stop, 5 min to Vogel Square. Proximity to shops, services, Wilanów Palace. 2 km to pool, golf course, squash club. 3 km to Southern Warsaw Bypass.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Leisure