4 room apartment 99 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$562,987
$5,678/m²
;
In CRM: 16774
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Chmielna, 1 3
  • Metro
    Centrum (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Nowy Świat-Uniwersytet (~ 500 m)
  • Metro
    Świętokrzyska (~ 800 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,678/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    99 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1950
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

A four-room apartment located in a tenement house at Chmielna Street. 

The tenement house was rebuilt after the war in 1950. Staircases after renovation. 

 

The façade from Chmielna Street after revitalization. Tenement house without elevator. 

 

The residential premises with an area of ​​99 m2 consists of 4 rooms, a kitchen, a bathroom and an adjacent room of 24 m2 suitable for an archive. The height of the apartment is 2.75 m. 

The kitchen has built-in furniture, a fridge and a gas stove. Bathroom. 

 

The premises are suitable for residential and office purposes. 

It is possible to rent a parking space for an additional PLN 260 per month. 

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink