4 bedroom apartment 428 m² Tumbak Bayuh, Indonesia

Tumbak Bayuh, Indonesia
$729,800
$1,705/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,705/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    428 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2024

Description

This 2024-built contemporary villa commands 490 m² of land with 428 m² of thoughtfully designed living space. The rooftop lounge captures expansive rice field views, while the private pool and enclosed garden create a personal sanctuary. Four full bathrooms, European appliances, and a dedicated home office mean nothing's been overlooked; the fully enclosed living areas stay cool with split AC and ceiling fans throughout. You're positioned perfectly here: ten minutes to Pererenan Beach, five to Pepito supermarket, and within walking distance of schools and local cafés. The 30-year leasehold on residential-zoned land gives you solid tenure, backed by reliable well water and 7700W electrical capacity. Furnished and ready for occupancy, this is the rare Munggu property that balances peace with genuine convenience.

Location on the map

Tumbak Bayuh, Indonesia
Food & Drink
Leisure