Cottage 5 bedrooms 400 m² Municipality of Heraklion, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Heraklion, Heraklion Municipal Unit, Heraklion
$1,30M
$3,247/m²
;
In CRM: 38928
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    400 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    400 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    550 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey house of 400 sq.meters in Crete. Semi-basement consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, 2 storerooms. Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one WC. 1st floor consists of 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. A view of the city opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden, garage.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare