3 bedroom villa 110 m² Agia Kyriaki, Greece

Agia Kyriaki, Greece, Municipality of Monemvasia
$433,809
$3,944/m²
;
In CRM: 168791
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/11/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    110 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 175 m²

Description

For sale a 1-storey cottage with an area of 110 sq.m. on the Peloponnese peninsula. The cottage consists of 3 bedrooms, a living room, a kitchen, 2 bathrooms.

The windows offer a magnificent view of the sea, mountains. The property has solar panels for heating water, a fireplace, an air conditioner floor plan, awnings, barbecue area, heating. The property is sold furnished. The property includes a parking space, garden.

Detached house located in the Monemvasia area.

Very beautiful and well-built mansion in the village of Agia Kyriak and Monemvasia. Quiet, located away from surrounding houses, close to the historic castle and many beaches. It is a 110 sq.m. ground floor area of 25 sq.m. underground warehouse, excellent construction and insulation, free from everywhere. It is located on a tree-lined plot with an area of 1175 m2, which is actually two plots together, since it is possible to build a second residence. It is fully equipped with electrical appliances. There are no stairs in the house at all. There is also a reservoir for collecting rainwater for watering the garden and outdoor grillair. It is a small town and pets are allowed. It is possible to build more so that the total area is 400 sq.m. with auxiliary premises. This is also a very good investment, since it is being built with a total of 650 sq.m. for tourist and business premises. This is an income property located above two popular short-term rental platforms. Monemvasia is one of the most beautiful tourist destinations in Greece.