Townhouse 4 bedrooms 170 m² Municipality of Filothei - Psychiko, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Filothei - Psychiko, Municipal Unit of Neo Psychiko
$460,476
$2,709/m²
;
In CRM: 63020
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

• Address
    Tzavella, Russian Centre of Culture and Science in Athens
  • Metro
    Holargos (~ 1000 m)

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    170 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    170 m²

Description

For sale maisonette of 170 sq.meters in Athens. The maisonette has 3 levels. Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one WC. 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, one shower WC. Loft consists of one bedroom, one WC. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Extras included with the property: garden. --------------------------------- Property Description – Maisonette in Melissia (near Vrilissia) Located in the lush area of Melissia, on the border with Vrilissia, this elegant 170 sq.m. neoclassical maisonette is available for sale — ideal for families seeking comfort and refined living. Built in 2000, it spans three levels (basement, raised ground floor, 1st floor), offering a bright and functional layout. Interior spaces: Living room with a fireplace and direct access to a spacious veranda overlooking the garden. 4 bedrooms , well-sized and naturally lit. 2 bathrooms and 1 WC , designed with modern aesthetics. A playroom in the basement, perfect for recreation or as a home office. Flooring : Quality parquet and ceramic tiles. Autonomous heating (oil) , solar water heater, night electricity rate, and air conditioning. Additional features: Aluminum frames with insect screens. Security door, storage room, and closed parking . Beautiful garden and awnings on balconies for year-round comfort. This corner property is airy and bright, available from May 10, 2025, in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to schools, markets, and public transportation.