Land 2 534 m² Skala Sotiros, Greece

Skala Sotiros, Greece, Thassos Municipality
$1,58M
$622/m²
;
In CRM: 1701
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/02/2025

Description

Thassos, Skala Sotiros: For sale 2 exceptional seaside plots of 1514 sq.m. and a second plot 600 within the city plan, with a facade of 55m. + 31m. Respectively, on the beach, with a building factor of 0.5, a coverage factor of 50%, a height factor of 7m. that is, it builds 1000+ sq.m. It is located in a very privileged spot, in a commercial area, it is proposed as an investment property with a nice view. It is 1 km from the village, 10 KILOMETERS FROM THE CAPITAL TOWN  OF THASSOS (LIMENAS). .Ideal for the construction of seaside houses or  BEACH HOTEL,They can also be sold individually. 1100.000+400.000€  Price 1,500,000 € | Property code: # 1701.

Location on the map

Skala Sotiros, Greece, Thassos Municipality
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink

Video Review of Land in Skala Sotiros, Greece

Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request