2 bedroom apartment 79 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$895,411
$11,334/m²
;
In CRM: 86408035
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $11,334/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    79 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

The last available two-bedroom apartment, A406, presents a unique opportunity to own a stylish residence within one of Paphos’ most impressive resort-style developments. Situated on the 4th floor, this elegant apartment offers 79 m² of internal space, a 17 m² covered veranda, and a total covered area of 110 m²—perfectly designed for comfortable Mediterranean living. The apartment features a bright, open-plan layout with contemporary finishes, custom-designed kitchen and wardrobes, underfloor heating, concealed air conditioning in the living areas, thermal insulation, granite worktops, video entry system, and smart-home functionality. Large windows and generous outdoor areas ensure a seamless connection between indoor comfort and a relaxed coastal atmosphere. This luxurious gated development is situated in one of the most desirable areas of Paphos, just 500 meters from the beach and close to Kings Avenue Mall, international schools, restaurants, supermarkets, and all daily amenities. Residents enjoy exceptional resort facilities, including a large swimming pool with pool bar and sun deck, landscaped gardens, gym, sauna, tennis and basketball courts, café area, concierge services, children’s facilities, and 24/7 secured access. Price: €770,000 + VAT Status: Under Construction Delivery: December 2027 Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E