3 bedroom apartment 142 m² Frenaros, Cyprus

Frenaros, Cyprus
$349,329
$2,469/m²
;
Last update: 20/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,469/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    142 m²

Description

Located in the tranquil countryside of Frenaros, this exclusive complex of seven modern villas offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort and relaxed lifestyle of a traditional Cypriot village. Located just a few minutes from the village center and all the necessary infrastructure, the project harmoniously combines the atmosphere of privacy with the convenience of modern life. Each villa has three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms and two guest bathrooms, creating a functional and comfortable space for family living and receiving guests. The houses are built with an emphasis on quality and practicality and include preparation for air conditioning systems, private parking, storage rooms, double glazing, granite kitchen countertops and soundproofing. Additionally, the option of installing a private pool is available, which increases the level of comfort and investment value of real estate. With spacious plots and peaceful surroundings, the villas are perfect for both permanent residence and for recreation or investment, offering a unique opportunity to enjoy a secluded atmosphere while staying close to the city infrastructure and magnificent beaches of the east coast of Cyprus.

Location on the map

Frenaros, Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure