5 bedroom apartment 495 m² Kamares, Cyprus

Kamares, Cyprus, Koinoteta Talas
$1,62M
$3,269/m²
;
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,269/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    495 m²

Description

Discover this impressive villa in the prestigious area of Tala, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the sea and mountains without the slightest obstacles. Located next to a green area, it combines elegance, spaciousness and an atmosphere of secluded tranquility. At the entrance level, you are greeted by a spacious living room, a separate kitchen, a laundry room, a guest bathroom and an office - a thoughtful space for a comfortable everyday life. On the second level there are four spacious bedrooms: two of them have their own bathrooms, and two use a shared family bathroom. The master bedroom is decorated as a full-fledged private area with a dressing room, a private bathroom and a separate veranda, from which expressive panoramic views of the sea open. The lower level includes a covered garage for four cars, a separate staff room with a shower and a wine cellar - the ideal solution for receiving guests and storing the collection. The outer space is complemented by spacious verandas, a barbecue area and a mature landscaped garden that creates an atmosphere of coziness and privacy. The villa is equipped with a central heating system and is in excellent condition, completely ready for living. This is a rare opportunity to purchase a carefully maintained house in one of the most sought-after areas of Paphos.

Location on the map