2 bedroom apartment 80 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$568,804
$7,110/m²
;
In CRM: 86516802
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Price per m²
    $7,110/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

Situated in the highly desirable area of Agios Athanasios, this contemporary residential development offers an elevated lifestyle defined by comfort, design, and panoramic views. Located in a peaceful neighborhood with direct access to the highway, it provides outstanding convenience for professionals, families, and investors who value both tranquility and quick connectivity. Essential amenities, top schools, and Limassol's vibrant city center are just minutes away, while the surrounding hillside setting offers picturesque views of the city, mountains, and sea. Residents enjoy extensive leisure facilities, highlighted by a large communal pool that creates a serene, resort-style atmosphere ideal for relaxation, socializing, and outdoor living. Thoughtfully planned layouts, generous verandas, and energy-efficient designs enhance everyday comfort, while modern architecture and high-quality materials ensure long-term appeal and strong investment value in an area known for consistently high demand. Technical specifications include a 3.2-meter net internal height, 2.9-meter thermal aluminum windows, Italian kitchens and wardrobes, European ceramic tiles, and semi-solid parquet flooring. Penthouses offer elevated specifications, rooftop gardens, and tailored interior design options, with provisions for a jacuzzi, aluminum pergola, BBQ areas, and premium roof garden finishes with grip ceramic tiles. Available units include one-bedroom apartments starting from €265,000 + VAT (50 m²), two-bedroom residences from €325,000 + VAT (61–80 m²), and exceptional penthouses starting from €475,000 + VAT with rooftop gardens up to 67 m². This property is off-plan, with completion scheduled for 31 March 2028, offering excellent investment potential and future appreciation. Apartment 302 details: Internal Area - 80 m² Covered Veranda - 37 m² Total Covered Area - 117 m² Roof Garden - 67 m² Total Gross Area - 184 m² Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E