6 bedroom house 600 m² Timi, Cyprus

$1,51M
$2,519/m²
;
In CRM: 32184
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/12/2025

Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    600 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured

Description

This exceptional estate in the peaceful village of Anarita, Paphos offers a rare opportunity to acquire multiple fully-independent residences, set within mature landscaped gardens of approximately 4,500 m². With both private and communal swimming pools, extensive outdoor areas, and strong rental potential, this property is ideal for investors, hospitality operators, or buyers seeking a private multi-home retreat. The estate comprises five residential units, all legally approved through a series of planning and building permits (details available upon request). The homes are arranged to provide privacy, flexibility, and a harmonious connection with nature. Estimated Covered Areas (Internal Only) (approximate, based on site plan scaling) 3-Bedroom Villa: ~160 m² Two 2-Bedroom Houses (main complex): ~90 m² each Deluxe Studio: ~40 m² Detached 2-Bedroom Villa with Private Pool: ~100 m² Total Internal Covered Area: ≈ 480 m² Total Covered Areas Including Verandas/Terraces: ≈ 600 m² ? Property Features Main Complex (Shared Pool) ✔ One 3-bedroom villa ✔ Two 2-bedroom houses ✔ One deluxe studio ✔ Large communal swimming pool ✔ Extensive verandas, sun terraces & shaded sitting areas ✔ Landscaped gardens with mature trees (evidenced in title deeds) Detached Villa (Private Pool) ✔ One 2-bedroom standalone home ✔ Private swimming pool ✔ Independent garden area, ideal for premium rentals Paphos agency agreement ? Land Information The estate consists of several adjoining, legally registered parcels: Total landscaped area used as the estate grounds: ≈ 4,500 m² Paphos agency agreement Access Rights All plots benefit from registered legal access corridors: 3.70 m wide right of way 6.00 m wide right of way Legal & Planning Status The estate is supported by multiple approved planning permits, including: Additions, tank & fencing Elevated conversion, residence & pool – Two-residence development – Residential permit Completion certificates dated 2007–2010 confirm construction compliance for earlier phases. Outdoor Features ✔ Two swimming pools (one private, one communal) ✔ Large landscaped gardens with irrigation and mature trees ✔ Stone paths, sitting areas & terraces ✔ Excellent privacy with multiple relaxation zones ✔ Space for wellness activities, events or further enhancement ? Investment Highlights Four independent income-generating units Established landscaping and infrastructure High-demand area for long-term and holiday rentals Ideal for boutique hospitality, wellness retreats, or family estates Only minutes from Paphos Airport, golf courses, and beaches