4 bedroom Villa 206 m² Tala, Cyprus

$1,34M
$6,508/m²
;
In CRM: 31837
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    206 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    668 m²

Description

Property Description: Experience luxury living in this stunning 4-bedroom villa nestled in the serene hills of Tala, Paphos. Designed for comfort and elegance, this villa features 3 modern bathrooms and a guest WC, with a covered area of 206 sqm and an uncovered veranda of 48 sqm, perfect for al fresco dining or soaking in the breathtaking panoramic views. Set on a generous 668 sqm plot, the villa boasts private landscaped gardens, offering tranquility and a perfect outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. Large windows and terraces allow natural light to flood the interiors, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. The villa combines contemporary design with timeless elegance, offering open-plan living areas, high-quality finishes, and flexible spaces to suit your lifestyle. Its elevated hillside location provides uninterrupted views of the countryside and the coastline, alongside a healthy mountain climate that makes everyday living a pleasure. Residents also enjoy exclusive lifestyle amenities, including a communal swimming pool, tennis courts, clubhouse with restaurant and bar, and a games room—perfect for family living or entertaining guests. This property is not only an ideal family home but also a smart investment, situated in one of Paphos’ most desirable areas where property values continue to rise. Just a short drive from local shops, restaurants, schools, and pristine beaches, this villa offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience. Property Features & Highlights: Location: Tala, Paphos – hillside position with panoramic countryside & sea views Outdoor Space: Private landscaped gardens Lifestyle Amenities: Access to clubhouse with restaurant, bar, large communal swimming pool, tennis courts, and games room Climate: Healthy mountain air with peaceful countryside ambiance Proximity: Short drive to town infrastructure, shops, and beaches FAQs: Q: Where is the villa located? A: In Tala, Paphos, Cyprus, offering a quiet countryside atmosphere with easy access to beaches and town amenities. Q: How many bedrooms and bathrooms does the villa have? A: The villa has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an additional guest WC. Q: What is the plot size and covered area? A: The villa sits on a 668 sqm plot, with 206 sqm covered area and a 48 sqm uncovered veranda. Q: Are there communal amenities available? A: Yes, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, restaurant, bar, large communal swimming pool, tennis courts, and a games room. Q: Is this villa a good investment? A: Tala is a highly desirable area with continuously rising property values, making it an excellent investment opportunity in Cyprus.