5 bedroom apartment 360 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

$864,241
$2,401/m²
;
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $2,401/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    360 m²

Description

This big house is located in a quiet residential are of Agios Theodoros of Paphos Municipality. House total size is 360 sq.m of which 25 sq.m constitute a garage for 2 cars that leads into the house internally.  The house is of a beautiful contemporary architectural design and all internal areas are very smartly designed/constructed that can be efficiently utilized by owners. The internal area is as follow: - basement - lounge space with natural sun light - separate dining room and bar - separate sitting room with a fire place - separate kitchen room with dining area - quest room en suite bathroom - guest wc - garage for 2 cars - TV Room- utility room 1st floor- kitchenette- sitting room/lounge- - 4 bedrooms out of which the master bedroom has en-suite bathroom and walk in wardrobe - utility room externally The house has a yard, most of which is covered with stamped concrete, flowers garden, and open parking spaces. The location is more than perfect, since is in walking distance to Paphos Kings Avenue Mall, Kato Paphos Beach area,  supermarkets, schools and all needed amenities.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure