2 bedroom apartment 91 m² Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus

Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus
$293,075
$3,221/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

• Address
    12th Street

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,221/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    91 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2027

Description

Located in the area of Kato Polemidia. This esteemed residential building presents a supreme opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Strategically positioned within walking distance to a bustling shopping center, with establishments such as Starbucks, Alpha Mega Supermarket, IKEA, and Jumbo, ensuring unmatched convenience. It is also a 2 minutes drive from the new planned residential buildings of Cyprus University of Technology (TEPAK- VEREGGARIA) , a 5 minutes drive from My Mall Limassol and Casino and just a 10 minutes drive from the Limassol city center. Lastly, it has an unparalleled accessibility to the highway network as this leads to the major towns and to both Larnaca and Paphos airports. The small size of the building gives a unique feeling of exclusivity and security. This beautiful designed project consists of 17 two bedrooms luxury apartments.Delivery - September 2027.

Location on the map

Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure