4 bedroom house 240 m² Lakatameia, Cyprus

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
$820,423
$3,418/m²
;
In CRM: 48901
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    240 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    583 m²

Description

A contemporary designed house with big garden and double covered garage. The ground floor comprises of a spacious living room, dining room, lounge area and separate kitchen with island, all with a view to the big veranda and garden. There is also a guest wc. On the first floor there are four large bedrooms: the master suite en-suite with walk-in wardrobe and three more bedrooms that share a common bathroom. Key Features Class A’ energy certificate Underfloor heating Sound and thermal insulation Solar water heater Pressurized water system Ceramic tiles or parquet Entrance Camera Technogranite kitchen counters Provision for alarm system Provision For A/C units Smart home system AVAILABILITY House Internal area 216 sq.m. Covered terrace 24 sq.m. Status: Off plan

Location on the map

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure