5 bedroom house 150 m² Piperkovo, Bulgaria

Piperkovo, Bulgaria
$45,301
$302/m²
;
In CRM: 294242
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/03/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    150 m²

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Description

Affordable rural house with a guesthouse near the Yantra and Danube rivers We offer a cozy and affordable rural house located at the end of a picturesque and tranquil village, near the Yantra and Danube rivers, just a 30-minute drive from the city of Ruse. The village is ideal for permanent residence and vacations: there is a shop, post office, and a cozy pub. The municipal center is the village of Tsenovo (5 km), the town of Byala is a 15-minute drive, and Svishtov is about 20 minutes away. House layout: entrance hall, bright living room with dining area, small kitchen, bathroom with toilet, bedroom A second entrance leads to two additional rooms and an unfinished bathroom, providing an excellent opportunity to expand the living space to suit your taste. Guest House: A separate guest house with a spacious room, sink, and bathroom—ideal for guests or rentals. Plot: A level, well-maintained plot with numerous outbuildings in excellent condition, fruit trees, and ample space for a swimming pool, a vegetable garden, flower garden, a recreation area or as needed. Advantages: – livable condition – quiet and beautiful location – suitable for a large family – excellent value for money – an excellent option for permanent residence, a summer residence, or an investment Distances: – 5 km — Tsenovo – 20 km — Byala – 30 km — Svishtov – 50 km — Ruse Contact IBG Real Estates today to learn more and arrange a viewing!