1 bedroom apartment 64 m² Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

Kosharitsa, Bulgaria
$74,462
$1,163/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,163/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    64 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer you a cozy 2-room apartment in the popular Rio Apartment House in Kosharitsa, just a few minutes from the seaside resort Sunny Beach. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor, has a living area of 64 m², and an annual maintenance fee of only 640 euros. The "Rio Apartments" complex is situated in the picturesque coastal zone between Sunny Beach holiday resort and the village of Kosharitsa, at the foot of Mount Stara Planina. This location combines proximity to the sea with the tranquility and freshness of nature - ideal for relaxation seekers and families. The well-maintained holiday development impresses with excellent infrastructure and a beautiful green environment with numerous trees and plenty of open space. The four-story building is divided into several sections and built in a classic architectural style with pleasant color schemes. It was constructed using high-quality materials and features water and thermal insulation. Facilities and infrastructure of the complex: - Large swimming pool with a separate children's area - Sun loungers and umbrellas for relaxation - Bistro and supermarket on-site - 24-hour reception and security service - Playground for children - Parking spaces for owners and guests - Maintenance of the complex by a professional management company - Rental service for apartment owners The Rio complex offers the perfect combination of peace, comfort, and proximity to the sea - an excellent choice both for personal use and as an investment rental property during the summer season. Fixture and fittings: We offer you a cozy 2-room apartment in the popular Rio Apartment House in Kosharitsa, just a few minutes from the seaside resort of Sunny Beach. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor, has a living area of 64 m², and an annual maintenance fee of only 640 euros. Layout and features: - Entrance area with wardrobe - Living room with sofa, sofa bed, board, TV, air conditioning, and access to the balcony - Integrated kitchen with washing machine, refrigerator, oven, cooktop, sink, and microwave - Bedroom with double bed, chest of drawers, wardrobe, and air conditioning - Bathroom with shower - Balcony with a nice view of the pool This apartment impresses with its functional layout, complete furnishing, and good equipment - ideal for personal use or as a holiday property for rental. Location: The Rio Apartments are located in a quiet and peaceful area between Kosharitsa and the Sunny Beach resort, away from the hustle and bustle of tourist zones. Here, you can enjoy privacy amidst nature, surrounded by greenery, with a magnificent view of the mountains of the Stara Planina range and the entire bay of Sunny Beach - an ideal environment for relaxation and leisure. The center of Kosharitsa is only about 3 km away. There, you will find restaurants, cafes, a kindergarten, a school, and all other facilities you need for daily life and your recreation. The beach is just 1,500 meters away. Here, you can enjoy sun and sea on both free beach sections and managed areas with sunbeds and umbrellas. Numerous leisure and entertainment options are available nearby: Water activities and massages on the beach Restaurants and bars Arcades and Luna Park Action Aquapark, only 2 km away The infrastructure around the complex is also excellent: Lidl supermarket (open year-round) - only 1 km away Bus stop - only 50 meters from the complex Burgas Airport - approximately 31 km away Varna Airport - approximately 101 km away The combination of fresh mountain air, a peaceful location, and proximity to the sea makes the Rio Apartments a perfect place for a relaxing holiday, permanent residence, or a worthwhile investment in Bulgaria. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about this property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.