2 bedroom apartment 70 m² Rawai, Thailand

Thailand, Rawai
$338,812
$4,840/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,840/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²

Description

KAT4395

The stylish, modern development comprises of apartments 2 bedrooms, lounge, western kitchen and private pool. Its characteristics consist of round geometric lines, which are light, fluent and evocative of the movement of the waves. The large terraces are accessed through floor to ceiling glass doors, which open up to embrace the natural surrounding light and tropical scenery. 

Purchasing an apartment at this Condominium will be an asset as it will be an investment and can be rented out for extra income. Rental properties are extremely popular with expatriates in Phuket, but high-quality stylish designs are difficult to find.

Western standards have been maintained throughout our designs assuring their demand and easy to rent. Design features include imported wooden and laminate flooring, high standard quality finishing materials and glass patio doors to maximize the living area.

All of the apartments have individually controlled air conditioning throughout, satellite/cable television, broadband internet connection and are fully equipped with an alarm and fire fighting system. Satellite TV and alarm wirings are pre-installed.