2 bedroom apartment 108 m² Kouklia, Cyprus

$559,152
$5,177/m²
;
In CRM: 24443
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/02/2026

Price per m²
    $5,177/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    108 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured

Description

This beautifully presented two-bedroom premium apartment is situated in a sought-after area of the Aphrodite Hills Resort, offering modern design, comfort, and an effortless lifestyle. Positioned on the first floor, the home is tastefully decorated in neutral tones with vibrant accents and features high-quality fixtures and fittings throughout. The spacious interior includes a contemporary open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area finished with elegant Crema marble flooring, while both bedrooms boast warm parquet floors. The layout offers one double bedroom with an en-suite bathroom and a second twin bedroom served by an additional bathroom. Concealed dual air-conditioning ensures year-round comfort, and residents enjoy direct access to communal swimming pools. Ideally located within walking distance of the Village Square, the Retreat Spa, the PGA golf facilities, and the tennis/padel academy, this property provides both convenience and a luxurious resort lifestyle. Fully furnished and equipped with modern electrical appliances, it also benefits from generous verandas, allocated parking, and on-site security. FAQ – Two-Bedroom Premium Apartment in Aphrodite Hills 1. Is the apartment fully furnished? Yes, the apartment is fully furnished and includes all essential electrical appliances. 2. What floor is the apartment on? It is located on the first floor. 3. How many bedrooms and bathrooms does the apartment have? The property offers two bedrooms (one en-suite double and one twin) and two bathrooms in total. 4. Does the apartment have air conditioning? Yes, the apartment features concealed dual air-conditioning units throughout. 5. What type of flooring does the property have? Crema marble flooring is used in the living, dining, kitchen, and bathroom areas, while the bedrooms feature parquet flooring. 6. Does the property have access to a swimming pool? Yes, residents enjoy direct access to the communal pools. 7. Is parking available? Yes, the apartment includes allocated parking. 8. How close is the property to amenities? It is within walking distance of the Village Square, restaurants, shops, the spa, golf facilities, and the tennis/padel academy. 9. Are there outdoor spaces? Yes, the apartment offers large verandas ideal for relaxing or outdoor dining. 10. Is the apartment suitable for permanent living or holiday use? The property is ideal for both year-round living and as a premium holiday home A superb opportunity to own a premium apartment in one of Cyprus’s most desirable resort areas.