6 bedroom house 382 m² Limassol District, Cyprus

Cyprus
$1,59M
$4,172/m²
;
In CRM: 41335
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    382 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    536 m²

Description

Nestled within the serene neighborhood of Panthea in Limassol, this exquisite villa offers an unparalleled living experience. Spread across a generous plot of 536 sq.m., this residence boasts a total covered area of 382 sq.m., providing ample space for comfort and luxury. Nestled at the end of a tranquil dead-end road, privacy and serenity characterize this abode. The basement greets you with two convenient parking spaces, ensuring effortless arrivals and departures. Additionally, the basement hosts two cozy bedrooms, a welcoming living room, and a well-appointed kitchen with its own veranda, ideal for quiet mornings or intimate gatherings. Ascending to the ground floor, a grand living room awaits, offering a seamless blend of elegance and functionality. The spacious kitchen is a culinary haven, complemented by a guest toilet and a versatile room that can serve as an office or a study. The first floor reveals a sanctuary of relaxation, featuring four bedrooms, one of which is an opulent en suite adorned with a walk-in closet. A shared bathroom ensures convenience for all residents, while each bedroom enjoys access to a sprawling veranda, inviting in refreshing breezes and scenic views. Stepping outside, the lush garden beckons with its verdant foliage and manicured lawns, providing a tranquil retreat amidst nature's embrace. A spacious wooden veranda with a charming pergola awaits in the kitchen area, offering an idyllic setting for alfresco dining or leisurely moments with loved ones. Convenience is key in this prime location, with the Grammar School a mere 2-minute drive away and the bustling city center just 5 minutes from your doorstep. Enjoy easy access to supermarkets, pharmacies, bakeries, and other essential amenities, ensuring a lifestyle of utmost convenience. With covered areas totaling 327 sq.m. and covered verandas spanning 55 sq.m., this villa offers six bedrooms alongside an additional office space, accommodating the needs of a growing family or those seeking ample space for work and leisure. Complete with two parking spaces, this residence epitomizes modern living at its finest, promising both comfort and sophistication in every detail.