Land 7 083 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$527,749
$75/m²
;
In CRM: 8606
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/05/2026

Description

The land parcel is located in the Rinia Sector, on the first line of the main road Vath Turja. The total land area is 7083 m2 and it has a width of 26 meters. The property is located on the first line of the main road and is in an area that offers good access and a favorable position for development. The land is suitable for the construction of warehouses, storage facilities, or various types of industrial workshops. An excellent opportunity for investment in an area with high development potential. Invest today in a strategic location for your business tomorrow! For more information or to schedule a site visit, do not hesitate to contact us!

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Transportation
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request Show contacts