3 bedroom villa 594 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Thailand, Choeng Thale
$1,38M
$2,328/m²
;
Last update: 22/02/2026

• Address
    phk4018

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    594 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    354 m²

Description

Premium Villa Community Near Layan, North Bang Tao

Botanica Foresta is an upscale villa community in the Layan area, on the quiet, green side of Bang Tao (Phuket), conveniently close to the beach. It’s a perfect choice for those who value privacy, tranquility, and a high-quality living environment.

The project features 83 villas in two architectural styles — Thai-Balinese and modern — giving the community a distinctive, varied look rather than a uniform “copy-paste” feel. The master plan is designed for comfortable everyday living: more greenery, more space, and less visual clutter.

Club-Style Infrastructure

A full clubhouse ecosystem is being developed within the community.

Already available:

  • Children’s playground

  • Walking paths

Planned:

  • Clubhouse by the end of 2026

  • Resident facilities including a swimming pool, fitness gym, and leisure/walking areas

This is more than just a residential project — it’s a service-oriented community with a lifestyle concept that typically strengthens long-term value.