Studio apartment 1 bedroom 32 m² Tersefanou, Cyprus

Tersefanou, Cyprus
$127,825
$3,995/m²
;
In CRM: 241631
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,995/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    32 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2015

Description

Located in the peaceful village of Tersefanou, Cyprus, this charming first-floor studio apartment with a separated bedroom offers an excellent opportunity as a holiday home, rental investment, or permanent residence. The property features a spacious living area, a separated bedroom space that provides additional privacy, a modern bathroom, and a fully fitted kitchen equipped with appliances, including an oven and washing machine. A large balcony offers the ideal space for outdoor dining and relaxation. The apartment is set within a well-maintained residential development with beautifully landscaped communal gardens and a swimming pool, in a quiet area surrounded by greenery. Conveniently located, it is only a short drive from Larnaca city, the international airport, and nearby beaches, combining comfort, tranquility, and easy access to all amenities.

Location on the map

Tersefanou, Cyprus
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure